Ranking from 24 February 2017
Ranking publication at 5h, 9h, 12h, 15h, 18h, 22h (french time)
At 18h00 Skipper/Boat Progress Distance
to finish
Heading Speed
VMG
+
1
Armel LE CLÉAC’H BANQUE POPULAIRE VIII
Boat with hydrofoils
Arrived on 19/01/17 at 16:37
Race time : 74d 03h 35m 46s
2
Alex THOMSON HUGO BOSS
Boat with hydrofoils
Arrived on 20/01/17 at 08:37
Race time : 74d 19h 35m 15s (+15h 59m 29s)
3
Jérémie BEYOU MAITRE COQ
Boat with hydrofoils
Arrived on 23/01/17 at 19:40
Race time : 78d 06h 38m 40s (+4d 03h 02m 54s)
4
Jean-Pierre DICK StMICHEL-VIRBAC
Boat with hydrofoils
Arrived on 25/01/17 at 14:47
Race time : 80d 01h 45m 45s (+5d 22h 09m 59s)
5
Yann ELIES QUÉGUINER - LEUCÉMIE ESPOIR
Arrived on 25/01/17 at 16:13
Race time : 80d 03h 11m 09s (+5d 23h 35m 23s)
6
Jean LE CAM FINISTÈRE MER VENT
Arrived on 25/01/17 at 17:43
Race time : 80d 06h 41m 54s (+6d 03h 06m 08s)
7
Louis BURTON BUREAU VALLÉE
Arrived on 02/02/17 at 08:47
Race time : 87d 21h 45m 49s (+13d 18h 10m 03s)
8
Nandor FA SPIRIT OF HUNGARY
Arrived on 08/02/17 at 11:54
Race time : 93d 22h 52m 09s (+19d 19h 16m 23s)
9
Eric BELLION COMMEUNSEULHOMME
Arrived on 13/02/17 at 17:58
Race time : 99d 04h 56m 20s (+25d 01h 20m 34s)
10
Arnaud BOISSIÈRES LA MIE CÂLINE
Arrived on 17/02/17 at 09:26
Race time : 102d 20h 24m 09s (+28d 16h 48m 23s)
11
Fabrice AMEDEO NEWREST - MATMUT
Arrived on 18/02/17 at 10:03
Race time : 103d 21h 01m (+29d 17h 25m 14s)
12
Alan ROURA LA FABRIQUE
Arrived on 20/02/17 at 09:12
Race time : 105d 20h 10m 32s (+31d 16h 34m 46s)
13
Rich WILSON GREAT AMERICAN IV
Arrived on 21/02/17 at 13:50
Race time : 107d 48m 18s (+32d 21h 12m 32s)
14
Didac COSTA ONE PLANET ONE OCEAN
Arrived on 23/02/17 at 08:52
Race time : 108d 19h 50m 45s (+34d 16h 14m 59s)
15
Romain ATTANASIO FAMILLE MARY - ETAMINE DU LYS
Arrived on 24/02/17 at 11:06
Race time : 109d 22h 04m (+35d 18h 28m 14s)
16
Conrad COLMAN FORESIGHT NATURAL ENERGY
Arrived on 24/02/17 at 15:00
Race time : 110d 01h 58m 41s (+35d 22h 22m 55s)
17
Pieter HEEREMA NO WAY BACK
Boat with hydrofoils
 
984 nm 96%
103°
9 kt
8 kt
18
Sébastien DESTREMAU TechnoFirst - faceOcean
 
2479 nm 90%
359°
9 kt
8 kt
ABD
Enda O’COINEEN KILCULLEN VOYAGER - TEAM IRELAND
 
11475 nm 53%
234°
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Paul MEILHAT SMA
 
11291 nm 54%
180°
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Stéphane LE DIRAISON COMPAGNIE DU LIT - BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT
 
12690 nm 48%
360°
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Thomas RUYANT LE SOUFFLE DU NORD POUR LE PROJET IMAGINE
 
11536 nm 53%
270°
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Sébastien JOSSE EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD
Boat with hydrofoils
 
14004 nm 43%
90°
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Kito DE PAVANT BASTIDE OTIO
 
16043 nm 35%
72°
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Kojiro SHIRAISHI SPIRIT OF YUKOH
 
17831 nm 27%
337°
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE INITIATIVES COEUR
 
24191 nm 1%
254°
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Morgan LAGRAVIÈRE SAFRAN
Boat with hydrofoils
 
17782 nm 27%
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Vincent RIOU PRB
 
17966 nm 27%
0 kt
0 kt
ABD
Bertrand DE BROC MACSF
 
21252 nm 13%
0 kt
0 kt
Boat with hydrofoils Boat with hydrofoils
Access to ranking history
Processing and calculations : Géovoile, a service by Hauwell Studios

Race data

Best speed on last 24h : Pieter HEEREMA
10 kt 18 km/h
Best speed in 24h since sthe start :
22 kt
Alex THOMSON
HUGO BOSS
The 16/01
Greatest distance covered on last 24h : Pieter HEEREMA
233 nm 431 km
Greatest distance covered in 24h since the start :
537 nm
Alex THOMSON
HUGO BOSS
The 16/01
Distance to arrival of the leader :
Armel LE CLÉAC’H
0 nm 0 km
Distance covered since the start :
24500 nm

Comparative

Distance covered on last 24h :

Speed on last 24h :

Best distance covered in 24h (since the start) :

Best speed in 24h (since the start) :

  • Compare skippers
Snap code

Follow us on Snapchat
vendeeglobe2016